Home > Delegates

Delegates

Delegates

Delegates for 2016-2017 

 

Community

(School/Center)

Teacher Delegate

 

Substitute(s)

Support Staff

Delegate

Substitute(s)
KATIVIK SB        
Akulivik (Tukisiniarvik) Hébert Thériault   - -
Aupaluk (Tarsakallak) Janet Mae Foance  Carolle Roy Monica Ezekiel Emma Etok Grey 
Inukjuak (Innalik) Alexander Spear 

Rémi Guitard

Eva Kasudluak 

Aftab Ahmed Khan Levi Aculiak 
Inukjuak (N. Pigiursavik) Steve Bérubé  CarolineOweetaluktuk Mary Naktaliuk 
Inukjuak (Warehouse) - - Jobie Weetaluktuk -
Ivujivik (Nuvviti) Ryan Candido  Patrick Larose  Louisa Tarriasuk
Kangiqsualujjuaq (Ulluriaq) Alex Foreman Jessica Duclos  Gary Thibault H-Rose Etok 
Kangisujuaq (Arsaniq) Mathieu Wandeu  Papigatuk Qisiiq
Kangirsuk (Sautjuit) Melissa Launchbury  Kitty Annahatak  Eva Annahatak
Kuujuaq (Jaanimmarik) Nicolas Cyr  S-Pierre Bélanger  Maxime Rousseau
Kuujjuaq (Pitakallak) Dominique Marquis  Vinnie Kooktook  Mary Kudluk
Kuujjuaq (Ed.Serv) Matthew Dandurand Ginette Hétu 
Kuujjuaq (Warehouse)  Ned Tooma Sandy Clunas 
Kuujjuaraapik (Asimauttaq) Marcel Poulin  Catherine Panagakos  Tony Gravelle
Puvirnituq (Iguarsivik) Alanna M-Mansell Laurence Tessier  Mike Ivillaq
Puvirnituq (Ikaarvik) M-Carole Qinuajuak  Malaya Tukalak  Isaac Aupalu
Puvirnituq (Warehouse) - - Roman Mercure -
Quaqtaq (Isummasaqvik) Vincent Deschênes  Cameron Jolicoeur  Ctc: S.Ningiuruvik
Salluit (Ikusik) Caroline Lafranchise  Mathieu Durelle  -
Salluit (Pigiurvik) Samira Ben Messaoud  -
Adult-Ed (Regional) Zenaida Elena Vrabie  -
Tasiujaq (Ajagutak) Mary Cain  Fedor Svechnikov  -
Umiujaq (Kiluutak) Cheryl Saumure  Louis-Philippe Paquet Putulik N-Tooktoo
Montréal (Head Office) - - Ctc: Nathalie Auclair -
Montréal (Warehouse) - - Matthew Smith Andrea Menarick
St-Jérôme Ctc: Chris Mount  - -
CREE SB

Teacher

Delegate

Substitute(s)

Support Staff

Delegate

Substitute(s) 
Chisasibi (Eeyou B-James) Matthew Marentette Deirdre Schwartz  J. Pashagumeskum Jeannie McKee 
Chisasibi (Waapinichikush) Mohammed Rhdaifi Josie Cox Paul Washipabano B. PachanosSam 
Chisasibi (Adult-Ed Serv.) - - Sandra Webb M-Rose Naniskish
Eastmain(W-Eeyou) Jeremy Frizzle  Ryan Noel-Hodge  Bessie Tomatuk
Mistissini (V-Memorial P.) Claude Paquet  Andrew Robinson  Barry Commando Martha Westgate 
Mistissini (V-Memorial S.) Jessica Hopley Leon Decontie Lisa Petawabano Peter Jolly 
Mistissini (Head Office) - - Alexandre Guité -
Nemaska (L-Mettawescum) Scott Wilson  Ian Hanson  Sophia Tanoush Leeann Neeposh 
Adult-Ed (Regional) Philip Kropveld Brent Crocker -
Ouje-B (Waapihtiiwewan) Catherine B-Valencia Cynthia Lanois  Rachel Bush W. Martinhunter 
Waskaganish (AW) Sarah Adams Gladys Matoush Georgina Blackned Martina Cowboy 
Waskaganish (Wiinibekuu) Boutaina Elkohen  Alain Lajoie  Darren Moses J.McCracken 
Waswanipi (JG-Blacksmith) Cynthia Bisson - Adamie Mathias Abel Dixon 
Waswanipi (WJ Happyjack) Djibril Niang  Ben Safer  Harriette Ottereyes RomeoOttereyes 
Waswanipi (Sabtuan CFP) - - Martine Ottawa -
Wemindji (M-Eeyou) Mario Boiselle Brent Mercer  Natalie Linklater G. Georgekish 
Wemindji (J-Ottereyes) Stacy Clark Aidan McCaffrey Pauline R-Georgekish Brenda Napash 
Whapmagoostui (B-Eeyou) Helen Moore David Capron  Melissa Dempsey
Post-Secondary (Gatineau) - - Mary Longchap -
Post-Secondary (Montreal) - - Lynda Goupil J-F Ouimet
ATIKAMEKW SCHOOLS

Teacher

Delegate

Substitute(s) ---------------------- ------------------
Opitciwan (Mikisiw)  Guillaume Quirion Jeff Gagnon  -
Wemotaci (Nikanik)  Upcoming... Upcoming... -
INNU SCHOOLS 

Teacher

Delegate

Substitute(s) ---------------------- ------------------
Matimekush-LJ (Kanatamat) À venir... À venir -
CREE CHILDCARE CENTERS

Union

Delegate 

Substitute(s) ---------------------- ------------------
Nemaska (She She Guin) Sheena Meskino Jean-Paul Beauregard  -
Ouje-B (Waspshooyan) Lorraine Dixon - -

2010 - All rights reserved - AENQ

Une réalisation de